PRIVACY NOTICE FOR REAL ESTATE REPRESENTATION

In compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, hereinafter referred to as “THE LAW“, has issued this Privacy Policy as follows:

For purposes of this Privacy Notice P&M INCORPORATED S DE RL DE CV., (hereinafter known as “THE AGENCY”), doing business as PHILO’S LA CRUZ REAL ESTATE, with address at Delfin 13 B, La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, Bahia de Banderas, Nayarit, telephone number (329) 295 60 11, with the email address info [at] philoslacruzrealestate [dot] com, and activity as real estate representatives and Realtors, inform you that they are responsible for the collection, dissemination, storage, use, management, transfer, and/or disposal of personal information  that is received from their clients who are property owners, prospects, and/or customers (hereinafter “THE HOLDER”).

The personal data collected by THE AGENCY from THE HOLDER or their representatives includes, but is not limited to: name, address for service, email, nationality, telephone number, occupation, name of spouse, RFC, a copy of the title deed, deeds of powers of attorney, proxy’s names, names of beneficiaries and addresses.The general data of identification and economic heritage are necessary and indispensable.

Through this notice THE AGENCY informs you that this information has the following legal and promotional purposes:

  1. Evaluation and acceptance of the real estate representation service that you have requested of THE AGENCY for the sale and/or lease of your property and information regarding possible changes to that service;
  2. Creation of any of the following documents for the sale and/or lease “Exclusive Listing Agreement”, “Real Estate Mediation Agreement”, “Request for Offer to Purchase”, “Private Contract of Sale” “Purchase Contract”, “Lease Agreement” and any other documents necessary in a purchase, sale and/or lease;
  3. Property promotion in print, electronic and/or multi-media, real estate exchanges i.e. Multiple Listing Services, publications owned and/or used by THE AGENCY, and others related to the sale and/or lease of the property;
  4. Conservation of identification information for future real estate transactions or promotion by THE AGENCY.

Likewise, the personal data may also be used to meet legal authority’s requirements.

Furthermore, THE AGENCY informs you that the personal data provided by you in your capacity as seller, buyer, landlord, tenant or guarantor, may be transferred to: Lawyers, Notaries Public, Registry of Property, Brokers, Credit Research Managers, Credit Bureau or personal references, Land Surveyors, Credit Institutions and anyone interested in carrying out the purchase, sale and/or lease, as may be the case for the purpose of carrying out the transfer of title to a property, when it is required.  Also the actual selling price will be used for statistical purposes.

DATA POLICY

THE AGENCY will not request any information under THE LAW that is defined as sensitive information such as religious, political or sexual. If you provide sensitive information THE AGENCY will care for and safeguard this information according to the terms of THE LAW.

The personal data of THE HOLDER shall be kept in strict confidence in accordance with security measures, administrative and physical techniques that THE AGENCY has implemented and deployed as their security policies and procedures. Unlawfully disclosing and limiting its use to others is forbidden as provided in this Privacy Policy.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, THE AGENCY does not guarantee that unauthorized parties cannot access the hardware or software of THE HOLDER or THE AGENCY or electronic documents and files stored on their systems. Therefore, THE AGENCY shall in no way be responsible for any damages that might result from such unauthorized access.

EXCEPTIONS

It should be noted that under THE LAW there are cases in which consent is not required for the processing of your personal data, and therefore the lack of consent does not preclude or prevent THE AGENCY from treating the personal data according to the terms of THE LAW and other regulations that may apply.

The Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and this privacy notice protect personal DATA of the seller, buyer, landlord, tenant, and a guarantor.

The retention periods of personal data by THE AGENCY will be necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned. In case of refusal or cancellation of the services requested by the operator before the establishment of the contractual relationship, the documentation may be collected by THE HOLDER or his legal representative within a period not exceeding 10 working days following the date of the receipt of documentation. Failing this, the documentation will be destroyed.

This privacy notice is available to THE HOLDER of personal data in printed form at the registered address above, or on www.philoslacruzrealestate.com, where you can also see any modification to it.

At any time, you can revoke the consent granted to us to use your personal data. To do this, you need to submit your request by: a) Your real estate representative. b) Send the request to info [at] philoslacruzrealestate [dot] com. Your application must include the following information: Full name, address of the property in question and note in the subject “Revocation”.  We will have at least 10 business days to answer your request and inform you about the status of it via email that we have on record from you.

This Privacy Notice can be modified or updated.  For this reason you will be notified through the following methods;

  • Our web site www.philoslacruzrealestate.com;
  • Through your personal email address.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Notice please email us at info [at] philoslacruzrealestate [dot] com.

You can write us with any questions at Delfin 13B, La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, Bahia de Banderas, Nayarit, 64734 Mexico. Phone number +(329) 295 60 11. You can find a copy of our Privacy Notice online at www.philoslacruzrealestate.com

This privacy notice was amended on August 12, 2013.

Sincerely,

P&M INCORPORATED S DE RL DE CV.


 

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD PARA MEDIACIÓN INMOBILIARIA

En cumplimiento a lo establecido en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares, en adelante denominada como “LA LEY“, se emite el presente Aviso de Privacidad en los siguientes términos:

Para efectos del presente Aviso de Privacidad, P&M INCORPORATED S DE RL DE CV., con nombre comercial PHILO’S LACRUZ REAL ESTATE (en adelante conocida como “EL RESPONSABLE”), con domicilio en Delfin 13 B, La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, Bahía de Banderas, Nayarit, teléfono (329) 295 60 11, correo electrónico info [arroba] philoslacruzrealestate [punto] com, y con la actividad de Inmobiliarias y Corredores de Bienes Raíces, le informa que es responsable de la obtención, divulgación, almacenamiento, uso, manejo, aprovechamiento, transferencia y/o disposición de los datos personales  que recabe de los propietarios, prospectos y/o clientes (en adelante “LOS TITULARES”).

Los datos personales que EL RESPONSABLE recaba de LOS TITULARES son de manera enunciativa mas no limitativa los siguientes: Nombre, domicilio para notificaciones, correo electrónico, nacionalidad, teléfono, ocupación, nombre del cónyuge, RFC, copia de la escritura de título, escrituras de poderes de representación, nombres de los apoderados, nombres de beneficiarios y su domicilio.

Los datos personales generales de identificación, patrimoniales y económicos que ha proporcionado son los estrictamente indispensables, por lo que, mediante el presente aviso, El RESPONSABLE le notifica que esta información tendrá las siguientes finalidades legales y de promoción:

  1. Evaluación y, en su caso, aceptación del Servicio por Mediación Inmobiliaria que ha solicitado a EL RESPONSABLE para la compra-venta o arrendamiento del inmueble, así como información respecto a los posibles cambios a dicho servicio;
  2. Elaboración de cualquiera de los siguientes documentos para compra-venta o arrendamiento: “Contrato de Prestación de Servicios por Mediación Inmobiliaria”, “Carta de Mediación Inmobiliaria”, “Solicitud de Oferta de Compra”, “Contrato Privado de promesa de Compra Venta”, “Contrato de Compra Venta”, “Contrato de Arrendamiento” y cualquier otro documento que sea necesario en una operación de compra-venta o arrendamiento;
  3. Promoción del inmueble en medios impresos o electrónicos, bolsas inmobiliarias, publicaciones propiedad del RESPONSABLE, y demás relacionados con la compra-venta o arrendamiento del inmueble;
  4. Conservación de sus datos de identificación para futuras operaciones inmobiliarias o de promoción por parte del RESPONSABLE.

De igual forma los datos personales recabados también podrán ser usados para atender requerimientos legales de autoridades competentes. Asimismo, EL RESPONSABLE le informa que los datos personales que le ha proporcionado en su carácter de vendedor, comprador, arrendador, arrendatario o fiador, podrán ser transferidos a: Abogados, Notarios, el Registro Público de la Propiedad, Comisionistas, Gestores de Investigación Crediticia, Buró de Crédito o referencias personales, Peritos Valuadores, Instituciones de Crédito y a todos aquellos interesados para llevar a cabo la operación de compra-venta o arrendamiento, según sea el caso con el propósito de llevar a cabo la transmisión de dominio, cuando esta se presente.

Asimismo, el precio real de venta será utilizado para fines estadísticos.

POLÍTICA DE DATOS

EL RESPONSABLE por política no solicita ninguna información que bajo LA LEY se entiende como información sensible tal como: preferencias religiosas, políticas, sexuales. En caso de que usted proporcione información sensible EL RESPONSABLE los tratará y salvaguardará en términos de LA LEY.

Los datos personales DEL TITULAR, serán mantenidos en estricta confidencialidad, de conformidad con las medidas de seguridad, administrativas, técnicas y físicas que al efecto El RESPONSABLE ha implementado y las que en el futuro implemente en sus políticas y procedimientos de seguridad, quedando prohibido su divulgación ilícita y limitando su uso a terceros, conforme a lo previsto en el presente Aviso de Privacidad.

No obstante lo señalado anteriormente, EL RESPONSABLE no garantiza que terceros no autorizados no puedan tener acceso a los sistemas físicos o lógicos de LOS TITULARES o DEL RESPONSABLE o en los documentos electrónicos y archivos almacenados en sus sistemas. En consecuencia, EL RESPONSABLE no será en ningún caso responsable de los daños y perjuicios que pudieran derivarse de dicho acceso no autorizado.

EXCEPCIONES

Cabe señalar que de conformidad con LA LEY existen supuestos en los cuales su consentimiento no es necesario para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, y por ello la ausencia del mismo o su negativa en su caso, no impide ni impedirá que EL RESPONSABLE los trate (sus datos personales) en términos de LA LEY y demás regulaciones que resulten aplicables.

Los datos personales del vendedor, comprador, arrendador, arrendatario y fiador, se encuentran protegidos por LA LEY Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y por este aviso de privacidad.

Los plazos de conservación de sus datos personales por parte del RESPONSABLE, serán los necesarios para el cumplimiento de las finalidades mencionadas. En caso de rechazo o cancelación de los servicios solicitados por el titular antes del establecimiento de la relación contractual, la documentación podrá ser recogida por el titular o su representante legal en un plazo no mayor a 10 días hábiles computados a partir de la fecha de recepción de la documentación; en su defecto, la documentación será destruida. Este aviso de privacidad se encuentra a disposición de LOS TITULARES de datos personales en formato impreso en el domicilio arriba citado o en este sitio web www.philoslacruzrealestate.com, en donde también podrá consultar cualquier modificación al mismo.

En todo momento, usted podrá revocar el consentimiento que nos ha otorgado para el tratamiento de sus datos personales, a fin de que dejemos de hacer uso de los mismos. Para ello, es necesario que presente su petición a través de: a) Su promotor Inmobiliario. b) Enviar la solicitud a info [arroba] philoslacruzrealestate [punto] com. Su petición deberá ir acompañada de la siguiente información: Nombre completo, dirección, inmueble del que se trata y señalar en el asunto “Revocación”. En un plazo máximo de 10 días hábiles atenderemos su petición y le informaremos sobre la procedencia de la misma a través de correo electrónico que para el efecto haya registrado.

El presente aviso de privacidad puede sufrir modificaciones o actualizaciones, por lo cual, nos comprometemos a mantenerlo informado de tal situación a través de los siguientes medios:

  • Nuestra página de Internet www.philoslacruzrealestate.com
  • Notificación personal a su correo electrónico.

Si usted tiene alguna duda sobre el presente aviso de privacidad o nuestra política de privacidad, puede dirigirse a la dirección electrónica info [arroba] philoslacruzrealestate [punto] com.

La dirección de correo postal dirigida a la persona o departamento de privacidad con domicilio en la calle Delfin13B, La Cruz de Huanacaxtle, Bahia de Banderas, Nayarit, CP 63734 al teléfono + (329) 295 60 11.

Asimismo, ponemos a su entera disposición copias del presente aviso de privacidad en nuestro domicilio y en nuestra página de Internet www.philoslacruzrealestate.com.

Este aviso de privacidad fue modificado el 12 de Agosto del 2013.

Atentamente,

P&M INCORPORATED S DE RL DE CV.